2020 Lineup

Official Selection

Eligible for one of three NCFF Awards

Kansas Film

Made in, set in, or featuring Kansas

NCFF Alumn

NCFF 2019 Official Selection Cast/Crew

Oct 9

6:00 - 8:00 PM

Block 1 - General

  • Alice

    6:00 PM 

  • The Coral Guardian

    6:13 PM 

  • Sticky

    6:24 PM 

  • Socks & Robbers

    6:35 PM 

  • Silent Movie

    6:49 PM 

  • Exit Package

    6:58 PM 

  • 2091

    7:14 PM

  • Domicile

    7:21 PM 

  • Angie

    7:32 PM 

  • "Angie" Directors Sam Rocco & Katie Mae Peters

    7:40 PM

Oct 10

10:00 AM - 6:30 PM

Block 1 - Family Friendly

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Junk

    10:00 AM

  • Fly Lady Fly

    10:08 AM

  • This Time Away

    10:20 AM

  • One Rat Short

    10:35 AM

  • Zero

    10:46 AM

  • Hair Love

    10:59 AM

  • Outdoors

    11:06 AM

  • Zawadi

    11:13 AM

  • Lost on Barduino

    11:27 AM

  • "Lost on Barduino" director Asali Echols

    11:40 AM

Block 2 - Documentaries

12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

  • Exploration Kansas

    12:30 PM

  • Time & Tide

    12:46 PM 

  • Kevin Rabas, Jazz Poet

    12:58 PM 

  • The Making Of

    1:05 PM 

  • 80-200

    1:20 PM 

  • New Cinema: Reflections of Ol' Flick

    1:33 PM 

  • And She Did: A Wichita Documentary

    2:02 PM 

  • "And She Did" director Caitlin Slemp

    2:18 PM 

Block 3 - General Selections

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Ally 3000

    3:00 PM 

  • Zachariah

    3:06 PM 

  • We Can't Breathe

    3:14 PM 

  • High Score

    3:25 PM 

  • Earth FM

    3:35 PM 

  • Within the Silence

    3:46 PM 

  • Model Citizen

    3:54 PM 

  • Choker

    3:59 PM 

  • Clinton Cannibal

    4:04 PM 

  • Best Friend

    4:13 PM 

  • Thicker than Water

    4:19 PM 

  • Thoughts

    4:31 PM 

  • "Thoughts" & "Thicker than Water" Cinematographer Ryne Seals

    4:40 PM 

Oct 11

10:00 AM - 5:30 PM

Block 1 - Family Friendly

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Silent, A Short Film

    10:00 AM

  • Tuurngait

    10:04 AM

  • Hedgehog's Home

    10:11 AM

  • The Girl Who Spoke Cat

    10:22 AM

  • Cuerdas

    10:28 AM

  • Rebooted

    10:39 AM

  • Belly Flop

    10:52 AM

  • El Regalo (The Gift)

    10:57 AM

  • Wings

    11:06 AM

  • Mateo y el cine

    11:12 AM

  • Johnny Express

    11:16 AM

  • Granny O'Grimm's Sleeping Beauty

    11:22 AM

Block 2 - Screen Gaze LGBTQ+

12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

  • The Outcoming

    12:30 PM 

  • My Little Princess

    12:38 PM

  • The Things that Make Us

    12:43 PM 

  • The One You Never Forget

    12:46 PM 

  • Pronouns

    12:55 PM 

  • The Queen

    1:05 PM 

  • Jackpot

    1:13 PM 

  • First Night Out

    1:23 PM 

  • She Once Was Distant

    1:26 PM

  • Fifteen

    1:35 PM 

  • Golden

    1:39 PM 

  • The Real Thing

    1:42 PM 

  • Living in Tension

    1:50 PM 

  • "Living in Tension" director Clayton Jarrard

    2:00 PM 

Awards Ceremony

3:00 pm

Block 3 - Best of the Fest

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

  • Catherine

    3:30 PM 

  • Sticky

    3:43 PM 

  • Exploration Kansas

    3:54 PM 

  • The Bee

    4:09 PM 

  • Choker

    4:23 PM 

  • Ally 3000

    4:28 PM

  • Domicile

    4:33 PM 

  • Socks & Robbers

    4:43 PM 

  • And She Did: A Wichita Documentary

    4:52

  • The Coral Guardian

    5:07 PM 

info@nocoastfilmfest.com
620.412.8787
Emporia, KS 66801

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Twitter

© Copyright No Coast Film Fest - 2020